2018 Fun Run Results

Optimist Club 5K 2018

Age Group Results

November 01, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Fun Run Times
Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Hayley Moffett 954 12 5 22:58.0 22:58.0
Female 14 and Under
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Emily Troutman 953 14 8 26:10.1 26:10.1
2 Jessica Moffett  955  11  12  28:10.1  28:13.9  0:03.8
3 Lailia Kelly  355  13  13  28:43.1  28:43.1
4 Zoe Moffett  956  8  15  29:41.8  29:45.1  0:03.2
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ashley Garza 946 33 7 24:39.0 24:40.0  0:00.9
2 April Davis 950 38 30 45:14.2 45:21.1  0:06.9
3 Katesha Harrell 359 30 32 53:17.7 53:21.9  0:04.2
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tracy Moffett 957 43 19 30:29.4 30:32.0 0:02.5
2 Jen Gunn 356 44 24 34:58.9 35:00.9 0:02.0
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Stephanie McGinnis 944 50 16 29:44.6 29:46.8 0:02.1
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Nancy Coselli 943 64 25 36:44.9 36:50.2  0:05.2
2 Rosalind Darling 343 60 26 39:48.6 39:52.8  0:04.1
3 Mary Sultan 348 60 27 40:27.4 40:28.2  0:00.8
Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Eric Bandel 952 17 1 19:02.7 19:02.7
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ethan Davis 948 11 10 26:51.5 26:58.9 0:07.4
2 Zachary Davis 949 9 29 45:09.6 45:16.6 0:06.9
3 Caleb Guse 353  14 31 48:30.5 48:36.1  0:05.6
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Chris Perez 347 30 11 27:31.6 27:35.5 0:03.9
2 Balaji Prasad 951 36 18 30:02.0 30:10.4 0:08.4
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jon Mendez 961 41 3 22:11.2 22:11.5 0:00.2
2 Greg Watson 357 49 6 23:28.7 23:29.9 0:01.2
3 Steve Moffett 958 44 22 32:41.6 32:45.9 0:04.2
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tom McGinnis 945 51 17 29:45.0 29:47.4 0:02.4
2 Steve Guse 352 58 23 33:06.8 33:11.9 0:05.1
3 Varun Gupta 336 54 28 44:47.4 44:49.1 0:01.6
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jeff Heatrunner 990 61 2 21:22.0 21:22.0
2 Rudy Justice 354 62 4 22:36.1 22:36.1 0:00.0
3 Jon Sultan 349 60 9 26:44.0 26:44.6 0:00.5
4 Brian Darling 344 60 14 28:48.5 28:50.9 0:02.3
5 Terry Stoner 942 67 20 30:59.4 31:04.3  0:04.9
Male 70 and Over
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tom Parr 361 73 21 32:09.0 32:11.1 0:02.1
Top